413 N COALTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
413 N COALTER ST
Acct#
8888
Owner
ADVANTAGE VALLEY REAL ESTATE
Total Market Value
$309,600
PID
8888
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 REV 1-5-REV ESTHER LARNER PROP
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
343
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,700$65,900$309,600

Owner of Record
OwnerADVANTAGE VALLEY REAL ESTATE
Co-OwnerLLC
Address943 GLENWOOD STATION LN
SUITE 202
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22901
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 090000629/0
Sale Date03/04/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADVANTAGE VALLEY REAL ESTATE$400,000 090000629/00103/04/2009
SWEENEY MELVIN E & PATSY A.$0 0331/05590202/16/1993
SWEENEY MELVIN E$26,500 0256/03660104/17/1985
WRIGHT PAUL J$88,500 0000/00000108/08/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,653
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+ Level 4
Stories: 
SF Bsmt1653.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationCinderblock
Bldg UseGeneral Office
Total Rooms16
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
Half Baths4
Bsmt TypeFull
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,653 1,653
BSMBasement 1,653 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   3,406 1,653

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code230
DescriptionGeneral Office  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodGOSPEL HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  13000.00 SF$16,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,700$65,900$309,600
2024$208,700$65,900$274,600
2023$208,700$65,900$274,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps