200 GARLAND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200 GARLAND DR
Acct#
8902
Owner
ROGERS JUSTIN
Total Market Value
$243,480
PID
8902
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 15 LOT 1 SEC 10
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Subdivision
OVERBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,000$53,480$243,480

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS JUSTIN
Co-Owner
Address200 GARLAND DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$169,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190002292/0
Sale Date09/23/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROGERS JUSTIN$169,000 190002292/00109/23/2019
WOOD JAMES L. & GREELEY, REBECCA$120,000 110002377/00110/21/2011
MASONIC HOME OF VIRGINIA$0 WF1000057/00304/12/2010
TRUSLOW GAREY R$155,000 060000901/00103/09/2006
STEVENSON'S LLC$100,000 050003597/00108/17/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt480
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
CPTCarport 312 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
   2,312 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodOVERBROOK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  400.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,000$53,480$243,480
2024$174,300$46,880$221,180
2023$174,300$46,880$221,180

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps