608 MIDDLEBROOK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
608 MIDDLEBROOK AVE
Acct#
8933
Owner
GRIMM JASON M
Total Market Value
$260,400
PID
8933
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK B LOTS 7 & 8
Historic Dist
Zoning
I2
Map Number
408
Subdivision
STUART HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,400$13,000$260,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIMM JASON M
Co-Owner
Address483 SMOKEY RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$215,700
Certificate
Book & Page 210002411/0
Sale Date07/16/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIMM JASON M$215,700 210002411/00107/16/2021
MATTHEW ENTERPRISE LLC$39,000 160001203/00106/01/2016
NVA PROPERTIES LLC$61,000 120002438/00110/02/2012
JENNINGS JEFFREY T$73,750 070004505/00112/14/2007
J.E.D. PROPERTIES, L.L.C.$52,500 0385/04770104/29/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,640
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB+ Level 2
Stories:2
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureN/A
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment.92
Interior Floor 1N/A
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectric BB
AC TypeCentral
FoundationNot Applicable
Bldg UseRetail
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths3
Half Baths0
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
   2,640 2,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionRetail  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$13,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,400$13,000$260,400
2024$214,200$13,000$227,200
2023$214,200$13,000$227,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps