715 CHARLES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
715 CHARLES ST
Acct#
8936
Owner
REED EUGENE L JR & KIMBERLY R
Total Market Value
$204,950
PID
8936
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 3 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
442
Subdivision
GAYMONT HOMES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,600$49,350$204,950

Owner of Record
OwnerREED EUGENE L JR & KIMBERLY R
Co-Owner
Address715 CHARLES ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 070000741/0
Sale Date03/05/2007
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REED EUGENE L JR & KIMBERLY R$0 070000741/00203/05/2007
REED EUGENE L JR$59,900 0303/01500104/19/1990
YOUNG LOUIS O$0 0282/02580101/07/1988
YOUNG LOUIS O & EVELYN A$45,000 0000/00000112/11/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar300
SF Bsmt1086
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
   2,184 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,350

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1200.00 SF$1,5001
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  300.00 SF$9,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,600$49,350$204,950
2024$138,200$42,280$180,480
2023$138,200$42,280$180,480

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps