20 E LIBERTY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 E LIBERTY ST
Acct#
8949
Owner
ELENS SARA K
Total Market Value
$194,640
PID
8949
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 38
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
PARTLOW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$32,440$194,640

Owner of Record
OwnerELENS SARA K
Co-Owner
Address20 E LIBERTY ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240001053/0
Sale Date05/30/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELENS SARA K$195,000 240001053/00105/30/2024
LJUNGGREN JEREMY A$0 120001402/00106/15/2012
LANGDON JOHN BRADFORD$112,000 050005456/00112/02/2005
BEAUDOIN RICHARD L P & DONNA L$25,000 050000630/00102/14/2005
SHOEMAKER NORMA$0 0255/07020203/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,448
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.75
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt340
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FUSFinished Upper Story 616 616
CRLCrawl Space 616 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   2,154 1,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$32,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  80.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$32,440$194,640
2024$144,400$29,100$173,500
2023$144,400$29,100$173,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps