402 FRASER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
402 FRASER LN
Acct#
896
Owner
IKAVALKO ILKKA J
Total Market Value
$279,130
PID
896
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 9 LOT 9 (REV LOTS-5-16)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
212
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,500$68,630$279,130

Owner of Record
OwnerIKAVALKO ILKKA J
Co-Owner
Address402 FRASER LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 090003641/0
Sale Date11/30/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IKAVALKO ILKKA J$170,000 090003641/00111/30/2009
GARBER MICHAEL WARREN$149,500 040004093/00109/23/2004
GARBER PATRICIA B ETAL$0 WF0400134/00307/21/2004
BROOKS RUTH S$0 0112/01080401/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,995
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.13
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt376
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar250
SF Bsmt1504
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,795 1,795
FUSFinished Upper Story 200 200
BSMBasement 1,795 0
   3,790 1,995

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$68,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  850.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,500$68,630$279,130
2024$179,500$59,050$238,550
2023$179,500$59,050$238,550

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps