130 SPROUL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 SPROUL LN
Acct#
897
Owner
HENDERSON TRAVIS A
Total Market Value
$302,360
PID
897
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 POR LOTS 9 & 10
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,500$67,860$302,360

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDERSON TRAVIS A
Co-OwnerHENDERSON JILL C
Address130 SPROUL LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$201,900
Certificate
Book & Page 180002921/0
Sale Date12/12/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENDERSON TRAVIS A$201,900 180002921/00112/12/2018
HICKMAN ROBERT JARED & SEE, ADENA R$191,000 070002380/00106/25/2007
DAHLSTROM ALICE E$92,900 0404/07670106/25/1998
COUCH BOBBY D & DINAH S$76,000 0337/00280107/16/1993
BROOKS E VIRGINIA$18,500 0165/04150107/26/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,438
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1168
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,438 1,438
BSMBasement 1,144 0
WDKDeck 180 0
   2,762 1,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  650.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,500$67,860$302,360
2024$202,000$58,310$260,310
2023$202,000$58,310$260,310

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps