9 S MADISON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 S MADISON ST
Acct#
8993
Owner
JOHN D EAVERS LLC
Total Market Value
$253,420
PID
8993
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 14 BLK Y)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,800$22,620$253,420

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHN D EAVERS LLC
Co-Owner
Address10 TERRY COURT
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 180002759/0
Sale Date11/26/2018
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHN D EAVERS LLC$0 180002759/00211/26/2018
EAVERS JOHN D$90,000 050000525/00102/07/2005
BOTTENFIELD DAVID F$83,000 020000557/00102/08/2002
MCDONALD JAMES H & JOYCE A$77,000 0361/08700107/14/1995
ZORETIC PATRICIA LUCILE$0 0233/00080208/11/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingBrick
SF Fin Bsmt884
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt900
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
BSMBasement 884 0
   2,652 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionDwelling - 2 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$22,620

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,800$22,620$253,420
2024$197,900$21,210$219,110
2023$197,900$21,210$219,110

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps