1011 RIDGEMONT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1011 RIDGEMONT DR
Acct#
9041
Owner
FRYE REX A & KODIA R
Total Market Value
$380,520
PID
9041
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 13 UNIT 4 (UNIT 3 & 4 REV) BLK 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
311
Subdivision
RIDGEMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$80,420$380,520

Owner of Record
OwnerFRYE REX A & KODIA R
Co-Owner
Address1011 RIDGEMONT DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$257,500
Certificate
Book & Page 170002462/0
Sale Date10/10/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRYE REX A & KODIA R$257,500 170002462/00110/10/2017
SHRADER BRETT L & MARGUERITE H$117,000 0352/02300109/01/1994
STAUNTON CHURCH OF BRETHREN$0 0220/01610001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1450
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,932 1,932
BSMBasement 1,456 0
PTOPatio 308 0
   3,696 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodRIDGEMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$80,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  750.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$80,420$380,520
2024$274,600$69,420$344,020
2023$274,600$69,420$344,020

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps