306 GREEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
306 GREEN ST
Acct#
9048
Owner
QUAYLE MICHAEL L
Total Market Value
$246,680
PID
9048
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5A (REV LOTS 5, 6 & 7 BLK VV)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,500$35,180$246,680

Owner of Record
OwnerQUAYLE MICHAEL L
Co-Owner
Address306 GREEN ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 170000817/0
Sale Date04/07/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUAYLE MICHAEL L$35,000 170000817/00104/07/2017
FRANK PROPERTIES LLC$0 140001425/00107/11/2014
FRANK BRUCE D$0 140001424/00107/11/2014
FRANK PROMOTIONS, INC.$28,700 000003137/00109/12/2000
CHURCH-CHURCH OF GOD IN CHRIST$0 0000/00010001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,463
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelL-P
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,463 1,463
BSMBasement 1,463 0
   2,926 1,463

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,500$35,180$246,680
2024$185,400$31,250$216,650
2023$185,400$31,250$216,650

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps