505 GRUBERT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
505 GRUBERT AVE
Acct#
9050
Owner
CHURCH-CHURCH OF GOD
Total Market Value
$296,110
PID
9050
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 12 LOTS 32 34 & 36
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,000$58,110$296,110

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCH-CHURCH OF GOD
Co-Owner
Address505 GRUBERT AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0001
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHURCH-CHURCH OF GOD$0 0000/00010001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 3,348
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD Level 7
Stories:2
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureN/A
Roof CoverN/A
Interior Wall 1N/A
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1N/A
Occupancy 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNot Applicable
AC TypeNone
FoundationNot Applicable
Bldg UseChurch/Manse
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths0
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeBrick
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,348 3,348
BSMBasement 3,222 0
   6,570 3,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code506C
DescriptionChurch/Manse  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,000$58,110$296,110
2024$217,300$50,930$268,230
2023$217,300$50,930$268,230

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps