Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
102 AUDUBON ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
102 AUDUBON ST
Acct#
9053
Owner
CHURCH-CHURCH OF GOD
Total Market Value
$238,950
PID
9053
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 16 LOT 2 3RD DEVELOP
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Total
2025
$173,900
$65,050
$238,950
Owner of Record
Owner
CHURCH-CHURCH OF GOD
Co-Owner
Address
505 GRUBERT AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0216/0233
Sale Date
01/01/1900
Instrument
00
CHURCH-CHURCH OF GOD
$0
0216/0233
00
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1978
Living Area:
1,125
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$172,000
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Electric BB
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
300
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1125
First Floor
1,125
1,125
BSM
Basement
1,125
0
2,250
1,125
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
506R
Description
Church/Manse
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
HILLCREST
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$65,050
Bldg #
UTL2
Wood Bldg
192.00 SF
$1,900
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$173,900
$65,050
$238,950
2024
$149,900
$56,730
$206,630
2023
$149,900
$56,730
$206,630
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps