2209 POPLAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2209 POPLAR ST
Acct#
9064
Owner
CHURCH-FAITH CHRISTIAN
Total Market Value
$124,450
PID
9064
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 23 LOTS 9 & 10
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
275
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,700$33,750$124,450

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCH-FAITH CHRISTIAN
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 1877
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0244/0678
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHURCH-FAITH CHRISTIAN$0 0244/06780001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,677
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelComm/Ind
GradeTypical
Stories:2
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureN/A
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment.47
Interior Floor 1N/A
Occupancy 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeNone
FoundationNot Applicable
Bldg UseChurch/Manse
Total Rooms8
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths2
Half Baths1
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,677 1,677
BSMBasement 1,600 0
   3,277 1,677

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code506C
DescriptionChurch/Manse  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,700$33,750$124,450
2024$82,800$30,150$112,950
2023$82,800$30,150$112,950

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps