1601 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1601 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
9066
Owner
CHURCH-FRIENDSHIP CH OF GOD
Total Market Value
$139,900
PID
9066
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 10 LOT 41A (REV LOTS-41 & 42)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
341
Subdivision
LEWISTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,900$36,000$139,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCH-FRIENDSHIP CH OF GOD
Co-Owner
AddressC/O JAMES WOODSON
P O BOX 2823
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0238/0466
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHURCH-FRIENDSHIP CH OF GOD$0 0238/04660001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE Level 9
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureN/A
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1N/A
Occupancy 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeNone
FoundationNot Applicable
Bldg UseChurch/Manse
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths4
Bsmt TypeFull
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
   1,920 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code506C
DescriptionChurch/Manse  
ZoneR-2
NeighborhoodW BEVRLEY ST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  6000.00 SF$7,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,900$36,000$139,900
2024$94,100$36,000$130,100
2023$94,100$36,000$130,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps