2807 N AUGUSTA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2807 N AUGUSTA ST
Acct#
9068
Owner
CHURCH-CHRIST EVANGELICAL LUTH
Total Market Value
$1,944,770
PID
9068
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A-1
Historic Dist
Zoning
B-1
Map Number
245
Subdivision
BELMONT TERRACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,785,300$159,470$1,944,770

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCH-CHRIST EVANGELICAL LUTH
Co-Owner
Address2807 N AUGUSTA ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0001
Sale Date04/09/1956
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHURCH-CHRIST EVANGELICAL LUTH$0 0000/00010004/09/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 22,000
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,454,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelComm/Ind
GradeTypical
Stories:2
SF Bsmt11000.00
Exterior Wall 1Not Applicable
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureN/A
Roof CoverN/A
Interior Wall 1N/A
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1N/A
Occupancy 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNot Applicable
AC TypeNone
FoundationNot Applicable
Bldg UseChurch/Manse
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths0
Bsmt TypeFull
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 11,000 11,000
FUSFinished Upper Story 11,000 11,000
BSMBasement 11,000 0
CANCanopy 760 0
   33,760 22,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBMSF Fin Bsmt11000.00 S.F.$331,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code506C
DescriptionChurch/Manse  
ZoneB-1
NeighborhoodTERRY COURT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,470

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,785,300$159,470$1,944,770
2024$1,611,400$132,110$1,743,510
2023$1,611,400$132,110$1,743,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps