2405 THIRD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2405 THIRD ST
Acct#
9071
Owner
STAUNTON MENNONITE CHURCH
Total Market Value
$240,990
PID
9071
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A (REV 184, 185 &-186)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-THIRD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,400$62,590$240,990

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAUNTON MENNONITE CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address2405 THIRD ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0300/0565
Sale Date01/10/1990
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STAUNTON MENNONITE CHURCH$0 0300/05650101/10/1990
CHURCH-MENNONITE$0 0173/05290001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 3,780
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD+ Level 6
Stories: 
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1 
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure 
Roof Cover 
Interior Wall 1 
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1 
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame Type 
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,780 3,780
   3,780 3,780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code506C
DescriptionChurch/Manse  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,590

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,400$62,590$240,990
2024$167,200$54,870$222,070
2023$167,200$54,870$222,070

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps