921 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
921 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
9072
Owner
BEVERLEY ST COMMONS LLC
Total Market Value
$735,780
PID
9072
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 20 BLK O)-(PARCEL B)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
374
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700,800$34,980$735,780

Owner of Record
OwnerBEVERLEY ST COMMONS LLC
Co-Owner
Address8711 N WHEATON CT
KANSAS CITY, MO 64153
Sale Price$833,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250003017/0
Sale Date12/30/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEVERLEY ST COMMONS LLC$833,000 250003017/00112/30/2025
EASTER VALORIE L$649,000 220001029/00103/29/2022
HF LEGACY LLC$86,100 170002489/00110/12/2017
KRAMER EDWARD LOUIS$22,000 0413/01940111/20/1998
ALLEN CHAPEL A.M.E. CHURCH, TR$0 0413/01820111/20/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1865
Living Area: 2,406
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$700,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:B+ Level 2
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1155
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationConc Wall
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1155
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,944 1,944
FUSFinished Upper Story 462 462
BSMBasement 1,155 0
   3,561 2,406

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionDwelling - 2 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700,800$34,980$735,780
2024$615,900$31,130$647,030
2023$615,900$31,130$647,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps