1614 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1614 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
9082
Owner
CHURCH-MARQUIS MEMORIAL METH
Total Market Value
$1,100,800
PID
9082
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS A,7(REV) & 8-17-SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$891,500$209,300$1,100,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCH-MARQUIS MEMORIAL METH
Co-Owner
Address1614 W BEVERLEY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0001
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHURCH-MARQUIS MEMORIAL METH$0 0000/00010001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 10,285
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$855,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD+ Level 6
Stories: 
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 10,285 10,285
   10,285 10,285

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code506C
DescriptionChurch/Manse  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodW BEVRLEY ST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$209,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  28500.00 SF$35,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$891,500$209,300$1,100,800
2024$809,900$209,300$1,019,200
2023$809,900$209,300$1,019,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps