1000 N COALTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1000 N COALTER ST
Acct#
9098
Owner
CHURCH-POTOMAC CONF 7TH DAY
Total Market Value
$1,642,640
PID
9098
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 4 BLK C)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
278
Subdivision
EASTVIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,484,700$157,940$1,642,640

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCH-POTOMAC CONF 7TH DAY
Co-OwnerADVENTIST CORP
Address1000 N COALTER ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0153/0260
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHURCH-POTOMAC CONF 7TH DAY$0 0153/02600001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 12,666
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,378,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelComm/Ind
GradeTypical
Stories:1
SF Bsmt1520.00
Exterior Wall 1Not Applicable
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseChurch/Manse
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths0
Bsmt TypePartial
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 12,666 12,666
BSMBasement 1,520 0
   14,186 12,666

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBMSF Fin Bsmt1520.00 S.F.$81,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code506C
DescriptionChurch/Manse  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodTERRY COURT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$157,940

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  19600.00 SF$24,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,484,700$157,940$1,642,640
2024$1,348,100$130,880$1,478,980
2023$1,348,100$130,880$1,478,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps