2001 N COALTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2001 N COALTER ST
Acct#
9102
Owner
CHURCH-COVENANT PRESBYTERIAN
Total Market Value
$5,215,800
PID
9102
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK Q LOTS 1-3 BLK P LOTS-1-3 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
246
Subdivision
WAVERLEY FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,086,600$129,200$5,215,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCH-COVENANT PRESBYTERIAN
Co-Owner
Address
P.O. BOX 2948
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0122/0289
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHURCH-COVENANT PRESBYTERIAN$0 0122/02890001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 46,074
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,086,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC Level 5
Stories: 
SF Bsmt23037.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 23,037 23,037
FUSFinished Upper Story 23,037 23,037
   46,074 46,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code506C
DescriptionChurch/Manse  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodMT VIEW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  0.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,086,600$129,200$5,215,800
2024$4,644,300$129,200$4,773,500
2023$4,644,300$129,200$4,773,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps