32 PARK BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 PARK BLVD
Acct#
9107
Owner
ORGANIZATION-COMM CHILD CARE
Total Market Value
$293,700
PID
9107
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 7 LOT A & B (REV OF-2 & 4) & LOT 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
341
Subdivision
LEWISTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,700$40,000$293,700

Owner of Record
OwnerORGANIZATION-COMM CHILD CARE
Co-Owner
Address32 PARK BLVD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0193/0546
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORGANIZATION-COMM CHILD CARE$0 0193/05460001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 3,187
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+ Level 4
Stories: 
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
FoundationCinderblock
Bldg UseCharitable
Total Rooms4
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,799 2,799
FUSFinished Upper Story 388 388
FOPOpen Porch 638 0
   3,825 3,187

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code515C
DescriptionCharitable  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLEWISTON
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,700$40,000$293,700
2024$235,300$37,500$272,800
2023$235,300$37,500$272,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps