1601 N COALTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1601 N COALTER ST
Acct#
9128
Owner
STA-AUG CNTY FIRST AID &
Total Market Value
$1,202,800
PID
9128
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RESCUE SQUAD BLDG-NORTH COALTER ST-3.812 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
P1
Map Number
278
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,088,500$114,300$1,202,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTA-AUG CNTY FIRST AID &
Co-OwnerRESCUE SQUAD, INC
Address1601 N COALTER ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0159/0541
Sale Date07/17/1967
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STA-AUG CNTY FIRST AID &$0 0159/05410107/17/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 10,077
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,085,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB+ Level 2
Stories:1
SF Bsmt4923.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMembrane
Interior Wall 1Block
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Tile
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationCinderblock
Bldg UseCharitable
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypePartial
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 10,077 10,077
BGRBasement Garage 3,396 0
BSMBasement 1,500 0
   14,973 10,077

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code515C
DescriptionCharitable  
ZoneP1
NeighborhoodMT VIEW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  330.00 SF$3,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,088,500$114,300$1,202,800
2024$985,200$114,300$1,099,500
2023$985,200$114,300$1,099,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps