301 W VILLAGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 W VILLAGE DR
Acct#
9167
Owner
VILLAGE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATES
Total Market Value
$1,699,480
PID
9167
Building Count
5
Legal Description
RESIDUE OF 57.098 ACS, STAGE 5, LOTS 2 & 3 ON RECORDED PLAT INST # 230002284
Historic Dist
Zoning
TND-IC
Map Number
409
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,500$1,197,980$1,699,480

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLAGE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATES
Co-OwnerL.L.C.
Address116 EAST FRANKLIN ST
RICHMOND, VA 23219
Sale Price$131,361
Certificate
Book & Page 060001643/0
Sale Date04/27/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VILLAGE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATES$131,361 060001643/00104/27/2006
INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT$0 050004278/00109/27/2005
VA-COMMONWEALTH OF$0 0237/05990001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 24,248
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,054
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD Level 7
Stories:4
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1 
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 18,186 18,186
BASFirst Floor 6,062 6,062
BSMBasement 210 0
   24,458 24,248
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 18,208
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,620
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD Level 7
Stories:4
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1 
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 13,656 13,656
BASFirst Floor 4,552 4,552
FOPOpen Porch 260 0
   18,468 18,208
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 21,582
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,910
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD Level 7
Stories:3
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1 
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 14,388 14,388
BASFirst Floor 7,194 7,194
   21,582 21,582
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 38,172
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,515
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD Level 7
Stories:4
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1 
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 28,629 28,629
BASFirst Floor 9,543 9,543
BSMBasement 5,896 0
FOPOpen Porch 3,024 0
   47,092 38,172
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 9,680
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD Level 7
Stories:1
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1 
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1N/A
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,680 9,680
FOPOpen Porch 248 0
   9,928 9,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code216
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
ZoneTND-IC
NeighborhoodSTATLER BLVD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)47.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,197,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,500$1,197,980$1,699,480
2024$501,500$1,341,700$1,843,200
2023$501,500$1,455,550$1,957,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps