1314 W JOHNSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1314 W JOHNSON ST
Acct#
9179
Owner
VALLEY AREA COMMUNITY SUPPORT
Total Market Value
$1,275,330
PID
9179
Building Count
1
Legal Description
0.777 AC PARCEL
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
374
Subdivision
RICHARDSON EXT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,235,330$40,000$1,275,330

Owner of Record
OwnerVALLEY AREA COMMUNITY SUPPORT
Co-OwnerINC
AddressP.O. BOX 1907
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 060004705/0
Sale Date11/21/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALLEY AREA COMMUNITY SUPPORT$170,000 060004705/00111/21/2006
STUART JOHN F JR & REGINA E$110,000 060004704/00111/21/2006
MCCUE L.L.C.$106,000 000003142/00109/12/2000
PLANTERS BANK & TRUST CO$260,000 0389/07400108/08/1997
ORGANIZATION-E.A. JOHNSON DAY$0 0128/00780001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 6,724
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$982,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB Level 3
Stories:1
SF Bsmt2865.00
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Wall
Bldg UseCharitable
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths0
Bsmt TypePartial
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,724 6,724
BSMBasement 2,900 0
   9,624 6,724

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code515C
DescriptionCharitable  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  2604.00 SF$252,5301
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,235,330$40,000$1,275,330
2024$1,042,530$40,000$1,082,530
2023$1,042,530$40,000$1,082,530

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps