14 N JEFFERSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 N JEFFERSON ST
Acct#
918
Owner
BAKER LINDA C
Total Market Value
$295,670
PID
918
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 10 BLK L)--*
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$31,970$295,670

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER LINDA C
Co-Owner
Address14 N JEFFERSON ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 140002320/0
Sale Date11/06/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKER LINDA C$175,000 140002320/00111/06/2014
SHENANDOAH LIFE INVESTMENTS$118,500 050001133/00103/16/2005
BRADSHAW ELIZABETH ANN$46,000 0356/03190101/03/1995
BROWN CATHALENE R$12,000 0175/02510108/03/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 3,200
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,600 1,600
CRLCrawl Space 1,600 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   4,920 3,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$31,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$31,970$295,670
2024$217,900$28,720$246,620
2023$217,900$28,720$246,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps