508 WOODMONT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
508 WOODMONT DR
Acct#
9190
Owner
SMITH LINDA SURRATT
Total Market Value
$383,050
PID
9190
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 BLK 11 SEC 4-MANSE
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
179
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,300$74,750$383,050

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH LINDA SURRATT
Co-Owner
Address508 WOODMONT DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220002541/0
Sale Date08/09/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH LINDA SURRATT$325,000 220002541/00108/09/2022
CHURCH-STAUNTON VA DIST CONF$0 0210/01100001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,150
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt846
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1058
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,150 2,150
BSMBasement 1,198 0
   3,348 2,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1050.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,300$74,750$383,050
2024$260,900$64,470$325,370
2023$260,900$64,470$325,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps