1736 ENGLEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1736 ENGLEWOOD DR
Acct#
9222
Owner
CLAFLIN STEPHANIE MAE
Total Market Value
$192,820
PID
9222
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(BLK B TRACT A-1)-.316 ACRE
Historic Dist
Zoning
R-4
Map Number
209
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,100$58,720$192,820

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAFLIN STEPHANIE MAE
Co-OwnerCASH JUSTIN TODD
Address1736 ENGLEWOOD DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210004368/0
Sale Date12/22/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLAFLIN STEPHANIE MAE$175,000 210004368/00112/22/2021
JOHNSON GEORGE; JR$113,000 200000055/00101/10/2020
DABNEY, DALTON & DABNEY, ERIKA$0 170000022/00402/02/2017
DABNEY DAVID G$0 050000397/00101/31/2005
DABNEY DAVID G & KAREN L$0 0427/01860207/16/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,129
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualNone
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar323
SF Bsmt1091
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,129 1,129
BSMBasement 1,129 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,450 1,129

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-4
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,720

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,100$58,720$192,820
2024$121,900$51,290$173,190
2023$121,900$51,290$173,190

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps