106 MACTANLY PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
106 MACTANLY PL
Acct#
9224
Owner
TMK HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$1,014,700
PID
9224
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT F - REV TRACT 2)-1.185 ACRES
Historic Dist
Zoning
P1
Map Number
245
Subdivision
VALLEY PIKE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$911,500$103,200$1,014,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTMK HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 3025

STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$890,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210001642/0
Sale Date05/20/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TMK HOLDINGS LLC$890,000 210001642/00105/20/2021
GODETTE GEORGE$0 210001641/00205/20/2021
AOSLI, L.L.C.$0 040002192/00106/10/2004
REHAB REALTY, LLC$0 0409/07280709/18/1998
SIMMONS SUSAN R$203,835 0253/07890111/09/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 14,512
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$721,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD Level 7
Stories:0
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationCinderblock
Bldg UseGeneral Office
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms2
Total Baths2
Half Baths4
Bsmt TypeFull
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
AOFOffice 11,168 11,168
APTApartment 3,344 3,344
PTOPatio 448 0
   14,960 14,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBMSF Fin Bsmt5040.00 S.F.$190,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code230
DescriptionGeneral Office  
ZoneP1
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$911,500$103,200$1,014,700
2024$783,900$103,200$887,100
2023$783,900$103,200$887,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps