31 WOODLEE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 WOODLEE RD
Acct#
9237
Owner
BALDWIN PARK PROPCO LLC
Total Market Value
$6,340,000
PID
9237
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT A-3) DIV. OF PLECKER-CONSTRUCTION CO. LAND-8.512 ACRES
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
277
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,074,400$265,600$6,340,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDWIN PARK PROPCO LLC
Co-Owner
Address1001 BRICKWELL BAY DR
SUITE 1504
MIAMI, FL 33130
Sale Price$19,504,800
Certificate
Book & Page 240000064/0
Sale Date01/12/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALDWIN PARK PROPCO LLC$19,504,800 240000064/00101/12/2024
BH BRIGHTVIEW BALDWIN PARK LLC$0 140001650/00108/08/2014
SHP III BALDWIN PARK LLC.$0 070004635/00812/28/2007
SHP III BALDWIN PARK LLC$0 070004634/00112/28/2007
BALDWIN PARK LLC$0 060003935/00009/29/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 40,626
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,055,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Nursing Home
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB Level 3
Stories:3
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseNursing Home
Total Rooms51
Total Bedrms55
Total Baths51
Half Baths2
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame TypeF-P Steel
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 27,084 27,084
BASFirst Floor 13,542 13,542
   40,626 40,626

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code234
DescriptionNursing Home  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodGIBBS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$265,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  15000.00 SF$18,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,074,400$265,600$6,340,000
2024$3,939,500$265,600$4,205,100
2023$3,939,500$265,600$4,205,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps