7 SHANNON PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 SHANNON PL
Acct#
9265
Owner
SPROUL HUGH B; III
Total Market Value
$256,300
PID
9265
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
245
Subdivision
SHANNON HILL TOWNHSE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,100$16,200$256,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSPROUL HUGH B; III
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 28
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230002453/0
Sale Date10/26/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPROUL HUGH B; III$275,000 230002453/00210/26/2023
FRANK ANNE K$134,000 000002307/00106/29/2000
CARICOFE BETTY M$126,000 0377/08360109/30/1996
FLINT WILLIAM F$82,500 0270/02210112/04/1986
SHANNON HILL TOWNHOUSES$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.65
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWd Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt910
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
FUSFinished Upper Story 598 598
BSMBasement 910 0
FSPScreened Porch 288 0
   2,706 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionDwelling - Townhouse  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$16,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,100$16,200$256,300
2024$206,000$16,200$222,200
2023$206,000$16,200$222,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps