17 SHANNON PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 SHANNON PL
Acct#
9268
Owner
WRAY CHRISTOPHER P
Total Market Value
$231,100
PID
9268
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 17 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
245
Subdivision
SHANNON HILL TOWNHSE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,900$16,200$231,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWRAY CHRISTOPHER P
Co-Owner
Address17 SHANNON PL

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190002448/0
Sale Date10/08/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WRAY CHRISTOPHER P$140,000 190002448/00110/08/2019
LOTTS SHIRLEY A$0 WF0000052/00303/30/2000
SANSIG BESSIE M$0 0289/05940410/29/1997
SANSIG BESSIE M & WOLFE, B LEROY$89,000 0289/05940110/26/1988
BUDER MARY J$74,500 0000/00000104/16/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.65
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWd Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt910
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
FUSFinished Upper Story 598 598
CRLCrawl Space 910 0
WDKDeck 216 0
   2,634 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionDwelling - Townhouse  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$16,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,900$16,200$231,100
2024$184,200$16,200$200,400
2023$184,200$16,200$200,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps