850 STATLER BLVD #A2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
850 STATLER BLVD #A2
Acct#
9278
Owner
STATLER STATION LLC
Total Market Value
$2,602,000
PID
9278
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT A-2-A (BLK D)-2.906 ACRES-STAPLES & CICI'S
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
442
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,127,300$474,700$2,602,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTATLER STATION LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 528
LOGAN, UT 84323
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 140000553/0
Sale Date03/24/2014
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STATLER STATION LLC$0 140000553/00703/24/2014
RCC STATLER SQUARE LLC, ETAL$0 120002835/00111/16/2012
RCC STATLER SQUARE LLC ETAL$0 080003436/00110/20/2008
REGENCY CENTERS, L.P.$0 0399/01240003/19/1998
OTR/MIDLAND REALTY HOLDINGS$0 0386/07590706/03/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 32,375
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,080,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC Level 5
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseRetail
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths5
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 32,375 32,375
   32,375 32,375

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionRetail  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodSTATLER BLVD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$474,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  50000.00 SF$46,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,127,300$474,700$2,602,000
2024$1,849,400$474,700$2,324,100
2023$1,849,400$474,700$2,324,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps