Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
105 ROBIN HOOD RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
105 ROBIN HOOD RD
Acct#
9287
Owner
AKERS C DOUGLAS & MARSH LINDA TOLER
Total Market Value
$324,490
PID
9287
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 BLK 4 UNIT 2--AUG CO PLAT 422/337
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
209
Total
2025
$268,700
$55,790
$324,490
Owner of Record
Owner
AKERS C DOUGLAS & MARSH LINDA TOLER
Co-Owner
Address
105 ROBIN HOOD RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page
170000475/0
Sale Date
03/01/2017
Instrument
01
AKERS C DOUGLAS & MARSH LINDA TOLER
$175,000
170000475/0
01
03/01/2017
MURPHY THOMAS C & SUMMER S
$170,000
070001756/0
01
05/11/2007
ACORD EARNEST
$0
0001/0000
04
04/13/1990
ACORD EARNEST & MARTHA F
$33,500
0000/0000
00
01/01/1978
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1962
Living Area:
1,692
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$266,700
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
5
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
1025
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
288
SF Bsmt
1699
First Floor
1,692
1,692
BSM
Basement
1,025
0
CRL
Crawl Space
667
0
3,384
1,692
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R1
Neighborhood
SKYMONT
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$55,790
Bldg #
UTL1
Metal Bldg
120.00 SF
$1,200
1
DRV2
Concrete Driveway
500.00 SF
$800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$268,700
$55,790
$324,490
2024
$234,800
$49,030
$283,830
2023
$234,800
$49,030
$283,830
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps