544 HULL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
544 HULL ST
Acct#
9296
Owner
CLARK PROPERTIES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$171,320
PID
9296
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A (REV 21-24) & 1/2-LOT 20 BLK 1 (45G-11-1-A)-CO DB 589/441-PLAT PG 445
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,000$47,320$171,320

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK PROPERTIES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address544 HULL ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$128,500
Certificate
Book & Page 200002805/0
Sale Date10/16/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARK PROPERTIES AND INVESTMENTS LLC$128,500 200002805/00110/16/2020
WILLIAMS THOMAS M; JR$0 190002882/00211/19/2019
WILLIAMS THOMAS M; JR$91,000 180002804/00111/30/2018
WEATHERMAN MARTHA L$0 0427/00900207/14/1999
WEATHERMAN JOHN R & MARTHA L$0 0410/08590210/13/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1008
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
STPStoop 20 0
   2,086 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGARDNER ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,320

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,000$47,320$171,320
2024$105,500$41,050$146,550
2023$105,500$41,050$146,550

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps