548 HULL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
548 HULL ST
Acct#
9299
Owner
ROBINSON TEIA TERESA
Total Market Value
$175,430
PID
9299
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 26 BLK 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,200$51,230$175,430

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON TEIA TERESA
Co-Owner
Address548 HULL ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$102,500
Certificate
Book & Page 210004110/0
Sale Date12/06/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBINSON TEIA TERESA$102,500 210004110/00112/06/2021
CARTER CHRISTOPHER RYAN & JACINTA$0 180000328/00202/12/2018
ROBINSON JACINTA$111,000 100001951/00108/31/2010
TASKEY MATTHEW J & CLINE, BRANDON M$77,000 040000369/00101/30/2004
RINEHART JEREMY H$74,900 0434/00600111/16/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1024
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
CRLCrawl Space 896 0
   1,792 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGARDNER ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,230

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,200$51,230$175,430
2024$105,600$44,840$150,440
2023$105,600$44,840$150,440

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps