1832 VINSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1832 VINSON ST
Acct#
9304
Owner
RIVER ROCK PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$121,240
PID
9304
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 17A REVISED ON RECORDED PLAT INST # 200001077
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,700$50,540$121,240

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVER ROCK PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 232
WEYERS CAVE, VA 24486
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 080000350/0
Sale Date02/08/2008
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVER ROCK PROPERTIES LLC$0 080000350/00202/08/2008
WILKINSON THOMAS W$0 030004632/00210/22/2003
WILKINSON THOMAS W & DORIS K$38,000 010002958/00107/25/2001
BACKE GEORGE M & SADIE B$0 0001/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 726
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt728
Area
BASFirst Floor 726 726
CRLCrawl Space 726 0
FOPOpen Porch 78 0
FSPScreened Porch 50 0
   1,580 726

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGARDNER ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,540

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,700$50,540$121,240
2024$60,800$44,140$104,940
2023$60,800$44,140$104,940

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps