100 BODDINGTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 BODDINGTON RD
Acct#
9326
Owner
BENSON THOMAS L & TERESA M
Total Market Value
$217,650
PID
9326
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 10 BLK 4 UNIT 2-(045G-7-4-10)-CO DB 861/682
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
209
Subdivision
SHERWOOD FOREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$47,350$217,650

Owner of Record
OwnerBENSON THOMAS L & TERESA M
Co-Owner
Address100 BODDINGTON RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$51,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0001/0000
Sale Date03/27/1986
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENSON THOMAS L & TERESA M$51,000 0001/00000003/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1246
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   2,584 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,350

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
DCKDeck  180.00 SF$1,8001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$47,350$217,650
2024$148,300$40,960$189,260
2023$148,300$40,960$189,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps