1615 PAIGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1615 PAIGE ST
Acct#
937
Owner
HENSLEY JAMES C & SHYRL D
Total Market Value
$229,550
PID
937
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 56
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
373
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,800$33,750$229,550

Owner of Record
OwnerHENSLEY JAMES C & SHYRL D
Co-Owner
Address1615 PAIGE ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$62,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0317/0143
Sale Date11/25/1991
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENSLEY JAMES C & SHYRL D$62,500 0317/01430111/25/1991
BROWN FULTON H & VIRGINIA L$45,000 0290/07440110/04/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.57
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationConc Wall
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar240
SF Bsmt832
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FHSFinished Half Story 832 416
CRLCrawl Space 832 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
   2,656 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  240.00 SF$7,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,800$33,750$229,550
2024$165,700$30,150$195,850
2023$165,700$30,150$195,850

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps