401 PEACH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
401 PEACH ST
Acct#
9372
Owner
BUCHANAN ROLAND H & PATRICIA L
Total Market Value
$232,000
PID
9372
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 89, BLK 3 GARDNER ADDITION **REVISED ON A RECORDED PLAT INST # 230001443**
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,800$50,200$232,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCHANAN ROLAND H & PATRICIA L
Co-Owner
Address401 PEACH STREET
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0340/0701
Sale Date10/20/1993
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUCHANAN ROLAND H & PATRICIA L$0 0340/07010210/20/1993
BUCHANAN ROLAND H$15,000 0001/00000101/01/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,623
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar489
SF Bsmt753
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,623 1,623
BSMBasement 1,623 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 218 0
FSPScreened Porch 112 0
WDKDeck 112 0
   4,168 1,623

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGARDNER ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  288.00 SF$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,800$50,200$232,000
2024$148,500$43,730$192,230
2023$148,500$43,730$192,230

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps