100 NOTTINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 NOTTINGHAM RD
Acct#
9391
Owner
CEMPE ETHAN H
Total Market Value
$232,120
PID
9391
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 BLK 6 UNIT 1--CO DB 427/491
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
242
Subdivision
SHERWOOD FOREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,800$41,320$232,120

Owner of Record
OwnerCEMPE ETHAN H
Co-OwnerCEMPE REBEKAH M
Address100 NOTTINGHAM RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180002902/0
Sale Date12/07/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CEMPE ETHAN H$140,000 180002902/00112/07/2018
SHIFFLETT ERIC & KAYLA$98,500 110002049/00109/09/2011
RICKMAN FRANCES C & DAVIS, CAROLYN$0 WF1000063/00404/26/2010
CASON MYRTLE L$0 0001/00000410/28/2002
CASON DAVID L & MYRTLE L$0 0001/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,124
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt400
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1108
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,124 1,124
BSMBasement 1,124 0
CPTCarport 228 0
   2,476 1,124

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,320

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  400.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,800$41,320$232,120
2024$167,000$36,200$203,200
2023$167,000$36,200$203,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps