1811 ORCHARD LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1811 ORCHARD LN
Acct#
9401
Owner
RHINEHART MELISSA SUE
Total Market Value
$271,250
PID
9401
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 32 BLK 5--CO DB 791/197
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,200$42,050$271,250

Owner of Record
OwnerRHINEHART MELISSA SUE
Co-Owner
Address1811 ORCHARD LN

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$191,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210000231/0
Sale Date01/25/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RHINEHART MELISSA SUE$191,000 210000231/00101/25/2021
JORDAN WHITNEY$74,000 200001724/00107/02/2020
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT $62,107 200000215/00501/30/2020
CLINEDINST DORIS ANN$0 190000121/00307/24/2019
CLINEDINST ROBERT A & DORIS$0 0001/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,112
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1135
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
CRLCrawl Space 1,112 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
   2,334 1,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGARDNER ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  360.00 SF$10,8001
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  600.00 SF$18,0001
UTL2Wood Bldg  280.00 SF$2,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,200$42,050$271,250
2024$201,500$36,800$238,300
2023$201,500$36,800$238,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps