375 MARY GRAY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
375 MARY GRAY LN
Acct#
9404
Owner
MAWYER TERESA LYNN
Total Market Value
$148,930
PID
9404
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POR LOT 65-TRACT B B.L.-COFFMAN PLAT 0.30 AC-CO DB 870/658 (055E-2-B)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
476
Subdivision
MARY GREY COURT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,100$54,830$148,930

Owner of Record
OwnerMAWYER TERESA LYNN
Co-Owner
Address375 MARY GREY LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0319/0523
Sale Date02/18/1992
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAWYER TERESA LYNN$0 0319/05230202/18/1992
HOTT BETTY ANN$0 0001/00000001/01/1900
COFFMAN B L & MARY F$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 696
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt708
Area
BASFirst Floor 696 696
BSMBasement 696 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 220 0
   1,612 696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,100$54,830$148,930
2024$81,100$48,300$129,400
2023$81,100$48,300$129,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps