601 GRUBERT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
601 GRUBERT AVE
Acct#
942
Owner
DWB PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$106,880
PID
942
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 19 S 1/2 OF 46 47-& 48
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
274
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,300$43,580$106,880

Owner of Record
OwnerDWB PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address10966 PRESIDENTIAL PKWY
UPPER MARLBORO, MD 20772
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 260000469/0
Sale Date03/02/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DWB PROPERTIES LLC$95,000 260000469/00103/02/2026
WOODEN NOLA CLARA$0 260000018/00401/23/2026
WOODEN LEWIS S$23,800 0341/04060111/04/1993
BROWN GARY C$0 0242/02410611/10/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt768
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
   1,536 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,580

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,300$43,580$106,880
2024$56,300$37,980$94,280
2023$56,300$37,980$94,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps