Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1829 VINSON ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1829 VINSON ST
Acct#
9420
Owner
WILSON KENNETH E & REBECCA A
Total Market Value
$241,150
PID
9420
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 114 BLK 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Total
2025
$199,100
$42,050
$241,150
Owner of Record
Owner
WILSON KENNETH E & REBECCA A
Co-Owner
Address
1829 VINSON ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$61,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0363/0708
Sale Date
09/06/1995
Instrument
01
WILSON KENNETH E & REBECCA A
$61,000
0363/0708
01
09/06/1995
HAGWOOD PHILIP LEE
$0
0037/0434
03
01/19/1989
CORBIN MARY K
$0
0000/0000
00
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1954
Living Area:
1,554
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$197,200
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1.42
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Basement Garage
1
Framing
Wood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
930
First Floor
1,084
1,084
FHS
Finished Half Story
940
470
BSM
Basement
940
0
CRL
Crawl Space
144
0
FOP
Open Porch
95
0
3,203
1,554
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R1
Neighborhood
GARDNER ADDN
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$42,050
Bldg #
UTL2
Wood Bldg
192.00 SF
$1,900
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$199,100
$42,050
$241,150
2024
$172,900
$36,800
$209,700
2023
$172,900
$36,800
$209,700
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps