317 MONUMENT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
317 MONUMENT DR
Acct#
943
Owner
NUCKOLS MICHAEL K L
Total Market Value
$183,380
PID
943
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 10A LOT 8 SEC E
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Subdivision
OVERBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,200$50,180$183,380

Owner of Record
OwnerNUCKOLS MICHAEL K L
Co-OwnerNUCKOLS BLISS C
Address135 EASTWOOD DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230002628/0
Sale Date11/21/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NUCKOLS MICHAEL K L$165,000 230002628/00111/21/2023
KING KATIE S$96,000 150002073/00109/30/2015
STEFFEY EDGAR G & GLENDA S$0 0308/07180711/28/1990
BROWN GLENDA S$0 0175/03400401/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt988
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
CPTCarport 312 0
   2,288 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodOVERBROOK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  400.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,200$50,180$183,380
2024$131,300$43,280$174,580
2023$131,300$43,280$174,580

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps