1801 VINSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1801 VINSON ST
Acct#
9434
Owner
WOOD MEGHAN R
Total Market Value
$203,430
PID
9434
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 128 BLK 4-(AUG CO PLAT 349/449)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
243
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,400$54,030$203,430

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD MEGHAN R
Co-Owner
Address1801 VINSON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$219,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240002723/0
Sale Date12/18/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOOD MEGHAN R$219,000 240002723/00112/18/2024
HUGHES LACEY$174,000 220003385/00111/02/2022
ADKINS JOSIAH R$135,000 190002390/00110/03/2019
MOORE KATHLEEN & TROST JAMIE$77,700 170001173/00105/18/2017
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$57,200 170000581/00503/13/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 774
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt774
Area
BASFirst Floor 774 774
BSMBasement 774 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
WDKDeck 102 0
   1,710 774

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,400$54,030$203,430
2024$126,300$47,490$173,790
2023$126,300$47,490$173,790

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps