1820 VINSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1820 VINSON ST
Acct#
9445
Owner
MAUGHAN M WEBSTER & JOY C
Total Market Value
$200,450
PID
9445
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 11 BLK 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,400$42,050$200,450

Owner of Record
OwnerMAUGHAN M WEBSTER & JOY C
Co-Owner
Address1820 VINSON ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 140002107/0
Sale Date10/03/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAUGHAN M WEBSTER & JOY C$0 140002107/00110/03/2014
THORNE MICHAEL L & ANGELA L$55,500 0387/03780106/16/1997
DEAVER DEBORAH M$0 0366/04520711/27/1995
DEAVER EDWARD L & DEBORAH M$10,000 0001/00000101/01/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,290
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Alum Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1289
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,290 1,290
CRLCrawl Space 1,290 0
FOPOpen Porch 148 0
   2,728 1,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGARDNER ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,400$42,050$200,450
2024$137,000$36,800$173,800
2023$137,000$36,800$173,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps