Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
338 ELM ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
338 ELM ST
Acct#
9465
Owner
SENSABAUGH KATHERINE & JERRY
Total Market Value
$186,910
PID
9465
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 106 & 106A BLK 3--CO DB 614/549 &614/553
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Total
2025
$122,900
$64,010
$186,910
Owner of Record
Owner
SENSABAUGH KATHERINE & JERRY
Co-Owner
Address
338 ELM ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
WF1500082/0
Sale Date
05/19/2015
Instrument
03
SENSABAUGH KATHERINE & JERRY
$0
WF1500082/0
03
05/19/2015
DEAVER LYLE F & LOUISE C
$14,900
0001/0000
01
01/01/1972
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
884
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$116,800
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
0
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
889
First Floor
884
884
CRL
Crawl Space
884
0
FOP
Open Porch
78
0
FSP
Screened Porch
120
0
1,966
884
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R1
Neighborhood
GARDNER ADDN
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$64,010
Bldg #
UTL1
Metal Bldg
225.00 SF
$1,100
1
UTL2
Wood Bldg
504.00 SF
$5,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$122,900
$64,010
$186,910
2024
$100,000
$56,030
$156,030
2023
$100,000
$56,030
$156,030
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps