413 PEACH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
413 PEACH ST
Acct#
9481
Owner
RULEMAN LLC
Total Market Value
$180,180
PID
9481
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 83 & 1/2 LOT 82 BLK 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,900$51,280$180,180

Owner of Record
OwnerRULEMAN LLC
Co-Owner
Address432 ROCKY SPRING LN
DEERFIELD, VA 24432
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 210002067/0
Sale Date06/22/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RULEMAN LLC$0 210002067/00106/22/2021
RULEMAN THOMAS & PEGGY$59,000  100002368/00510/19/2010
VINES JOHN L SR$49,000 010000217/00101/23/2001
DUDLEY MARY F$5,553 0001/00000101/01/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 9707
Living Area: 1,127
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingCinderblock
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt759
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,127 1,127
BSMBasement 759 0
CRLCrawl Space 368 0
FOPOpen Porch 66 0
WDKDeck 96 0
   2,416 1,127

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGARDNER ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,280

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,900$51,280$180,180
2024$109,800$44,860$154,660
2023$109,800$44,860$154,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps