1710 NORTH DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1710 NORTH DR
Acct#
9506
Owner
DANILCHUK JAMES
Total Market Value
$282,620
PID
9506
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 BLK 9
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
243
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$54,620$282,620

Owner of Record
OwnerDANILCHUK JAMES
Co-Owner
Address1710 NORTH DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$138,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160002762/0
Sale Date11/30/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANILCHUK JAMES$138,000 160002762/00111/30/2016
CRAIG CURTIS A$0 120000208/00101/31/2012
CRAIG CURTIS A & ROBIN A$96,000 040002376/00106/24/2004
FOSTER NANCY D$13,500 0001/00000101/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.5
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar336
SF Bsmt1190
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FHSFinished Half Story 1,176 588
BSMBasement 1,176 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 88 0
   3,616 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,620

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  720.00 SF$21,6001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$54,620$282,620
2024$198,700$48,140$246,840
2023$198,700$48,140$246,840

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps